Bir Sindic

Unknown Prm ate of Southeast Asia.

Variant names: Iu-wun (in Myanmar), Olo-banda.

Distribution: Assam State, India; Myanmar. Possible explanation: An isolated mainland population of the Orangutan (Pongo pygmaeus), which is now limited to the islands of Borneo and Sumatra. Orangutan fossils from around 2 million years ago have been found in Laos, Vietnam, and southern China, as well as the islands of Sumatra, Java, and Borneo.

Source: Bernard Heuvel mans, "Annot at ed Checkl ist of Apparent l y Unknown Animal s with Which Crypt ozoology Is Concerned," Cryptozoology 5 (1986): 1-26.

Was this article helpful?

0 0
Getting Rid Of Warts Forever

Getting Rid Of Warts Forever

All wart sufferers, this is the day to stop the shame. How I Got Rid Of My Warts Forever and How You Can Get Rid Of Warts Naturally In 3 Days. With No Blisters, No Scars, And No Pain Without medications or expensive procedures. All by applying a simple, very natural and unbelievable FREE substance that can be found in almost every household.

Get My Free Ebook


Post a comment